ltds.uk / companies / 11506367
GUARDIAN KNIGHTS SECURITY LIMITED
217 Halliwell Road, Bolton, Greater Manchester, England, BL1 3NT
ActiveltdINC 2018SIC 80100
Company Information
Registered Address217 Halliwell Road, Bolton, Greater Manchester, England, BL1 3NT
Incorporated8 August 2018
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 80100 — Private security activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due24 August 2025
Accounts Last Filed24 August 2023
Accounts Type23
Confirmation Next Due21 August 2025
Confirmation Last Filed7 August 2024
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs GUARDIAN KNIGHTS SECURITY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls GUARDIAN KNIGHTS SECURITY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check GUARDIAN KNIGHTS SECURITY LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against GUARDIAN KNIGHTS SECURITY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for GUARDIAN KNIGHTS SECURITY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GUY HAMER GROUP LTD Active
- IPEOPLE RECRUITMENT INTERNATIONAL LTD Active
- LOAD LORDS LTD Active
- AUSOM LIMITED Active
- UNLIMITED FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD Active
- QATAR SERVICES LTD Active
- LOMI FINANCE LTD Active
- LUUBA LTD Active
Similar Companies
- SECURE IT 24/7 LIMITED Active
- ESTATES SECURITY LTD Active
- N & R LONDON LIMITED Active
- TORBAY SECURITY LTD Active
- HG SECURITY GROUP LTD Active
- GOLA ROCK SERVICES LTD Active
- WHITESTONE K9 LTD Active
- NES SECURITY GROUP LIMITED Active
Watch GUARDIAN KNIGHTS SECURITY LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch